Workshops

Workshop schedule (changes possible)

Time
Room Havana
Room Santiago
Room Buena Vista
13:00-14:00
Registration
14:00-15:00
Casino Partnerwork (PW)
víaDanza / Leandro & Melanie
Cuban Musicality (PW)
Daniel Souza
15:15-16:15
Salsa Pasitos (Solo)
Rafael Baro
Casino Partnerwork (PW)
víaDanza / Leandro & Melanie
16:30-17:30
Cha Cha Cha Fusion (Solo)
Osmani Segura
Salsa von Nudos (PW)
Rafael Baro
Legend
Alle level / for All levels
Mittelstufe / Intermediate
Fortgeschritten / Advanced
Time
Room Havana
Room Santiago
Room Buena Vista
12:00-13:00
Timbaton (Solo)
Osmani Segura
Salsa con Rumba (PW)
Rafael Baro
Rueda de Casino
víaDanza / Leandro & Melanie
13:15-14:15
Timba Cubana (Solo)
Rafael Gonzalez
Salsa con Reggaeton (Solo)
Aisha
Cuba Fusion
Ariel Hernandez
14:30-15:30
Musicality (PW)
Osbanis & Anneta
<
Salsa con Afro (PW)
Solangel & Yoyo
Rueda de Havana (PW)
víaDanza / Leandro & Melanie
15:45-16:45
Salsa Partnerwork (PW)
Ariel Hernandez
Cuban Partnerwork (PW)
víaDanza / Leandro & Melanie
Rueda de Casino
Rafael Baro

 

Legend
Alle level / for All levels
Mittelstufe / Intermediate
Fortgeschritten / Advanced
Time
Room Havana
Room Santiago
RUEDA PASS Room
Room Afro with Live percussion
11:00-12:00
Salsa Partnerwork
Solangel & Yoyo
Salsa Partnerwork (PW)
Ariel Hernandez
Rueda de la Calle (PW)
Rafael Baro
Eleggua toque teremina
Alfredo Garcia Gonzalez
12:15-13:15
Fusion of Cuban Rhythm (PW)
Osbanis & Anneta
Salsa Cubana (PW)
Rafael Gonzalez & Katja
Rueda con Rumba
Mario & Madeline
Obbatala
Yorgenis Danger
13:15-14:00
Lunchtime
Lunchtime
Lunchtime
Lunchtime
14:00-15:00
Lady & Men Style (Solo)
Solangel & Yoyo
Son ChaCha
Wilmer & Maria
Rueda con Nudos (PW)
Emilito & Steffi
Guaguanco
Madeline Rodriguez
15:15-16:15
Music Interpretation (PW)
Osbanis & Anneta
Salsa Cubana (PW)
Rafael Gonzalez & Katja
Rueda de Casino
Emilito & Steffi
Uggun toque ibariba
Alfredo Garcia Gonzalez
16:30-17:30
Salsa Partnerwork
Wilmer & Maria
Timba & Musicality
Osmani Segura (Solo)
Rueda de la Calle(PW)
Rafael Baro
Babalu Aye
Mario Charon
Legend
Alle level / for All levels
Mittelstufe / Intermediate
Fortgeschritten / Advanced
Time
Room Havana
Room Santiago
ROOM RUEDA Pass
Room Afro with Live percussion
11:00-12:00
Lady Style (Solo)
Stefanie
Men Style
Ariel Hernandez (Solo)
Rueda (PW)
Rafael & Katja /div>
Columbia
Alfredo Garcia Gonzalez
12:10-13:10
Salsa con Rumba (PW)
Wilmer & Maria
AfroSonCha (PW)
Osbanis & Anneta
Rueda de Casino (PW)
Ariel Hernandez
Ochosi
Yorgenis Danger
13:10-14:10
Lunchtime
Lunchtime
Lunchtime
Lunchtime
Lunchtime
14:10-15:10
Salsa con Rumba (PW)
Mario & Madeline
Reggeaton
Seo Fernandez (Solo)
Rueda con Rumba (PW)
Rafael Baro
Afrocontemporaneo
Wilmer & Maria
15:20-16:20
Timba Fusion (PW)
Osbanis & Anneta
Salsa con Rumba (PW)
Andy & Wendy
Rueda con Estilo
Emilito & Steffi
Oshun Eni obobbo
Madeline Rodriguez
16:30-17:30
Salsa con Estilo (PW)
Osmani Segura (Solo)
Salsa con Nudos (PW)
Emilito & Steffi
Rueda de Casino (PW)
Rafael Baro
Palo
Yorgenis Danger
Legend
Alle level / for All levels
Mittelstufe / Intermediate
Fortgeschritten / Advanced
Previous Next
Close
Test Caption
Test Description goes like this