Workshops

Workshops schedule (subject to changes)

Festival de Cuba - Workshops Thursday

Time
Room Havana
Room Santiago
Room Buena Vista
13:00-14:00
Afro Cuban Body Isolation (Solo)
Osmani Segura
Cuban Partnerwork (PW)
Elio Rojas

14:15-15:15
Styling for Social Dance - Part 1 Ladies only (Solo)
Sonja
Salsa Pasitos (Solo)
Rafael Baro
15:30-16:30
Styling in Social Partnerwork Part 2 (PW) Ladies & Men
Elio & Sonja
Casino Partnerwork (PW)
Lena & Leandro (víaDanza)
16:45-17:45
Salsa Suelta (Solo)
Osmani Segura
Salsa von Nudos (PW)
Rafael Baro
Erläuterungen / Legend
Alle level / for All levels
Mittelstufe / Intermediate
Fortgeschritten / Advanced

Festival de Cuba - Workshops Friday

Time
Room Havana
Room Santiago
Room Buena Vista
12:00-13:00
Salsa con Estilo (PW)
Osmani Segura
Salsa con Rumba (PW)
Rafael Baro
Salsa Partnerwork (PW)
tbd
13:15-14:15
Timba Fusion (Solo)
Rafael Gonzalez
Cuba Fusion
Ariel Hernandez
Rueda (PW)
tbd
14:30-15:30
Coreografia (Solo)
Ariel Hernandez
Salsa con Rumba
Rafael Baro
Rueda de Havana (PW)
Lena & Leandro (víaDanza)
15:45-16:45
Timbaton (Solo)
Osmani Segura
Pasitos Freestyle (Solo)
Lena & Leandro
Salsa Partnerwork (PW)
Ariel Hernandez
GROUPON Anfänger Bootcamp ab 18h in der Mercedesstr. 9, Salsa Company
Erläuterungen / Legend
Alle level / for All levels
Mittelstufe / Intermediate
Fortgeschritten / Advanced

Festival de Cuba - Workshops Saturday

Time
Room Havana
Room Santiago
RUEDA PASS Room
Room Afro with Live percussion
11:00-12:00
Music Interpretation (PW)
Osbanis & Anneta
Salsa Partnerwork (PW)
Ariel Hermandez
Rueda de la Calle (PW)
Rafael Baro
Contemporary
Alfredo Garcia Gonzalez
12:15-13:15
Salsa Cubana (PW)
Rafael Gonzalez & Katja
Salsa Partnerwork
Seo & Marta
Rueda con Rumba
Mario & Madeline
Chango
Yorgenis Danger
13:15-14:00
Lunchtime
Lunchtime
Lunchtime
Lunchtime
Lunchtime
14:00-15:00
Deakocan Dance from heart (PW)
Osbanis & Anneta
Salsa Fusion
Wilmer & Maria
Rueda con Nudos (PW)
Emilito & Steffi
Jebioso
Alfredo Garcia Gonzalez
15:15-16:15
Lady & Men Style (Solo)
Solangel & Yoyo
Salsa Cubana (PW)
Rafael Gonzalez & Katja
Rueda de Casino
Emilito & Steffi
Ochun
Madeline Rodriguez
16:30-17:30
Salsa Partnerwork
Wilmer & Maria
Timba & Musicality
Osmani Segura (Solo)
Rueda de Baro (PW)
Rafael Baro
Palo
Mario Charon
Erläuterungen / Legend
Alle level / for All levels
Mittelstufe / Intermediate
Fortgeschritten / Advanced

Festival de Cuba - Workshops Sunday

Time
Room Havana
Room Santiago
ROOM RUEDA Pass
Room Afro with Live percussion
11:00-12:00
Lady Style (Solo)
Stefanie
Men Style
Ariel Hernandez (Solo)
Rueda con Afro (PW)
Jorge Camaguey
Abakua
Alfredo Garcia Gonzalez
12:10-13:10
Partnerwork & Styling (PW)
Wilmer & Maria
Bachata (PW)
Seo & Marta
Rueda de Casino (PW)
Rafael Baro
Afra
Yorgenis Danger
13:10-14:10
Lunchtime
Lunchtime
Lunchtime
Lunchtime
Lunchtime
14:10-15:10
Salsa con Rumba (PW)
Mario & Madeline
Rueda (PW)
Rafael Gonzalez
Rueda con Estilo
Jorge Camaguey
Dance Songs and Rhythm
Alfredo Garcia Gonzalez
15:20-16:20
Musical Interpretation & Musicality (PW)
Osbanis & Anneta
Urban Cha Cha Cha
Osmani Segura
Rueda Moderna
Jorge Camaguey
Gaga
Mario Charon
16:30-17:30
Reggeaton
Osmani Segura (Solo)
Salsa con Rumba (PW)
Yoannis Tamayo
Rueda de Casino (PW)
Ariel Hernandez
Vodu
Yorgenis Danger
Erläuterungen / Legend
Alle level / for All levels
Mittelstufe / Intermediate
Fortgeschritten / Advanced
Previous Next
Close
Test Caption
Test Description goes like this